Formula Vee Australia

Nationals

 

2016 Barbagallo Raceway WA - 21-23 October 2016

1600 Title Winner - Kieran Glover (Checkmate) TAS



1200 Title Winner - Wade McLean (Elliot) TAS


2015 Symons Plains Raceway

1600 Title Winner - Kieran Glover (Checkmate) TAS

1200 Title Winner - Wade McLean (Elliot) TAS

2014 Phillip Island

1600 Title Winner - Matthew Stubbs (Sabre 02) Vic

1200 Title Winner - Mathew Pearce (Lepton V79) NSW

2013 Morgan Park

1600 Title Winner

1200 Title Winner

 

2012 Wakefield Park Raceway


1600 Title Winner - Daniel Reynolds (Sabre 02) ACT2012 Formula Vee 1600cc Nationals Winner Daniel Reynolds

1200 Title Winner - Stephen Butcher (Stinger 05) NSW

 Stephen Butcher - Stinger 05

2011 Barbagallo Raceway


1600 Title Winner - Daniel Reynolds (Sabre 02) ACT1600 Title Winner - Daniel Reynolds (Sabre 02) NSW

 

1200 Title Winner - Derek Bromlewe (Elfin Crusader) WA
1200 Title Winner - Derek Bromlewe (Elfin Crusader) WA

2010 Mallala Motorsport Park
1600 Title Winner - Daniel Reinhardt (Sabre 02) VIC
1200 Title Winner - Wes Young (Kestrel KC-3) SA

2009 Winton Raceway
1600 Title Winner - Daniel Reynolds (Sabre 01) NSW
1200 Title Winner - Noel Clarke (Elfin NG) TAS

2008 Winton Raceway
1600 Title Winner - Ben Porter (Checkmate) NSW
1200 Title Winner - Paul Sharman (Spectre) VIC

2007 Morgan Park Raceway
1600 Title Winner - Ben Porter (Checkmate) NSW
1200 Title Winner - Kieran Glover (Hepburn Spectre) TAS

2006 Barbagallo Raceway
1600 Title Winner - Ryan Simpson (Jacer F2K6) NSW
1200 Title Winner - Nick Herford (Jacer) NSW

2005 Oran Park Raceway
1600 Title Winner - Ryan Simpson (Jacer V2K) NSW
1200 Title Winner - Jay Hall (Jacer) NSW

2004 Mallala Motorsport Park
Title Winner - Andy Nethercote (Elfin Crusader) VIC

2003 Baskerville Raceway
Title Winner - Noel Clarke (Elfin NG) TAS

2002 Winton Raceway
Title Winner - Andy Nethercote (Elfin Crusader) VIC

2001 Queensland Raceway
Title Winner - Gary Ogden (Mako MkII) NSW

2000 Oran Park Raceway
Title Winner - Jason Cutts (Jacer V2K) NSW

1999 Barbagallo Raceway
Title Winner - Frank Haire (Elliott MkII) VIC

1998 Mallala Motorsport Park
Title Winner - Frank Haire (Elliott MkII) VIC

1997 Baskerville Raceway
Title Winner - Jason Cutts (Jacer) NSW

1996 Winton Raceway
Title Winner - Tony Bouquet (Bee Cee Jabiru) QLD

1995 Lakeside International Raceway
Title Winner - Frank Haire (Elliott MkII) VIC

1994 Eastern Creek Raceway
Title Winner - Daniel Orr (Scorpion KP02) VIC

1993 Barbagallo Raceway
Title Winner - Frank Haire (Elliott MkII) VIC

1992 Mallala Motorsport Park
Title Winner - Frank Haire (Elliott MkII) VIC

1991 Winton Raceway
Title Winner - Warwick Manderson (Elfin NG) VIC

1990 Lakeside International Raceway
Title Winner - Andrew Simpson QLD

1989 Oran Park Raceway
Title Winner - Steve David (Comando B) NSW
 
1988 Mallala Motorsport Park
Title Winner - Paul Tucker (Elfin NG) SA

1987 Calder Park Raceway
Title Winner - Ian Simpson (Manta) QLD

1986 Lakeside International Raceway
Title Winner - Ian Simpson (Manta) QLD

1985 Oran Park Raceway
Title Winner - Steve David (Commando B) NSW

1984 Mallala Motorsport Park
Title Winner - Paul Elliott (Elfin NG) VIC

1983 Baskerville Raceway
Title Winner - Ian Simpson (Elfin NG) QLD

1982 Sandown Raceway
Title Winner - Doug Angus (Elfin NG) VIC

1981 Surfer Paradise International Raceway
Title Winner - Doug Angus (Elfin NG) VIC

1980 Oran Park Raceway
Title Winner - Keith Poole (Elfin NG) SA

1979 Adelaide International Raceway
Title Winner - Paul White SA (Elfin NG)

1978 Calder Park Raceway
Title Winner - Doug Pearce (Elfin) VIC

1977 Phillip Island
Title Winner - Doug Angus (Nimbus MkII) NSW

1976 Phillip Island
Title Winner - Doug Angus (Nimbus MkII) NSW

1975 Phillip Island
Title Winner - Dick Bailey (Rennmax) NSW

1974 Phillip Island
Title Winner - Dave Turnbull (Elfin Malmark) VIC

1973 Phillip Island
Title Winner - Ralph Scolfield NSW

 

 

Formula Vee Nationals Challenge Winners